Privacy & Policy

Everything about VASARI Privacy & Policy


Vasari Malaysia and CAO Industries Sdn Bhd respect your privacy. We treat and view your personal data seriously. Pursuant and subject to the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act, 2010 (PDPA, 2010), this privacy policy provides for Vasari Malaysia and CAO Industries Sdn Bhd’s uses and secure any personally identifiable information that you (the User) may have given to Vasari Malaysia and CAO Industries Sdn Bhd during your visit of our website herein.

Personal Information and Data Collection

In the course of your dealings with us, we will request that you provide data and information about yourself and/or your organisation and/or your vendors and/or your distributors and/or your business partners and/or your customers (“Personal Data”) to enable us to enter into transaction with you or to deliver the necessary services and/or our products in connection with our business.

Types of Data That May Be Collected

- Your name (As per IC)
- Your identity card number
- Your age
- Your contact number
- Your residential/employment address
- Your email address
- Any other information relevant to our surveys and/or those related to our products and services

Treatment of Collected Data

By visiting our website, the User consents that the data collected by Vasari Malaysia and CAO Industries Sdn Bhd will be utilised to understand the needs and provide the User with better and more accurate service(s). The data collected will be utilised in the following manner:


- Internal record keeping
- For products and services offer and/or improvement
- Vasari Malaysia and CAO Industries Sdn Bhd may from time to time send promotional materials on new or existing products & services, special offers, events or other information that you may find interesting using the contact and other details which you have provided.
- May also use your information to contact you for market research and surveys.
- Any other marketing and promotional activities that is of the view that you may find interesting using the details which you have provided.

Disclosure

Personal Data provided to us will generally be kept confidential but you hereby consent and authorize us to provide or disclose Personal Data to the following categories of parties:


- Any person to whom we are compelled or required to do so under law or in response to a competent regulatory or government agency;
- Government agencies, statutory authorities and industry regulators;
- Our auditors, consultants, accountants, insurers or other financial and/or professional advisers;
- Any other person reasonably requiring the same in order for us to operate and maintain our business or carry out the activities set out in the Purposes.

Your Rights of Access and Correction

You have the right to request access to and correction of Personal Data held by us and in this respect, you may:


- Check whether we hold or use such Personal Data and request access to such data;
- Request that we correct any Personal Data that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date;
- Request that we specify or explain its policies and procedures in relation to data and types of Personal Data handled by us.


We trust that you agree and consent to the above about how your personal data is processed by Vasari Malaysia and CAO Industries Sdn Bhd.
Vasari Malaysia and CAO Industries Sdn Bhd reserves the absolute right and discretion to alter, change, add, subtract or otherwise modify this notice and/or the privacy policy.

Vasari


Address


Support


Contact